Concert Center
Liszt Academy
Kodály Museum
Kodály Institute
Bartók World Competition
Éva Marton Competition
EN
HU
DE
News
Franz Liszt
Institution
Museum
Research
Collection Database
Events
Museum Education
News
Franz Liszt
Institution
Our mission
Liszt Museum Foundation
Partners
Sponsors
Associates
Museum
About us
Permanent Exhibition
Temporary Exhibition
Virtual Exhibition
Previous Exhibitions
Audioguide
Prices
Online ticket purchase
Research
Collection Database
Research Centre
Publications
Richter Estate
Collection Database
Events
Museum Education
Programmes
Contacts
Minden program
October 2020
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
29
30
01
Gergely Kovács & Orion Trio
Russian Music Festival
02
Balázs Giczi & Alan Zsilka
03
Dénes Karasszon & Ágnes Várallyay
Alexander Melnikov & Cuarteto Casals/1
Alexander Melnikov & Cuarteto Casals/2
04
Wiener Sängerknaben – Afternoon Concert
Alexander Melnikov & Cuarteto Casals/3
Wiener Sängerknaben
05
Dohnányi Orchestra Budafok
06
László Borbély
Chamber Music Workshop of the Liszt Academy
07
Kálmán Dráfi Piano Recital
Journey of Galileo
08
Ditró – Budapest, Ditró
09
MÁV Symphony Orchestra
10
Endre Hegedűs & Somogyi String Quartet
József Balog & Tamás Érdi
11
Julia Lezhneva & Venice Baroque Orchestra - Afternoon Concert
Julia Lezhneva & Venice Baroque Orchestra
12
Danubia Orchestra Óbuda
13
Budapest Festival Orchestra
14
Budapest Festival Orchestra
15
Dénes Várjon, Miklós Perényi, András Keller
16
Neeme Järvi, Anna Shelest & Concerto Budapest
Concerto Budapest
17
István Lajkó
Balázs Fülei
Zugló Philharmonics
18
Yellow Sofa
Organ Department
19
Songs, Song transcriptions/1
Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
20
Competition Winners
21
41st Liszt Ferenc International Grand Prix Du Disque 2020 - Gala Concert
Songs, song transcriptions/2
22
László Borbély & Péter Kiss Piano Recital
Zsolt Hamar & Liszt Academy Symphony Orchestra
23
24
Anna Scholz, Augustin Szokos & Réka Nagy
Evgeni Koroliov Piano Recital
25
Krisztián Oláh: Parallel Reflections
Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra & István Várdai
CELLISSIMO ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL MASTERCLASSES 2020
26
Ágnes Langer & Balázs Fülei
Danubia Orchestra Óbuda
27
Péter Rozsnyói
28
Doctoral Concerts/1
Barnabás Kelemen, Péter Nagy & Claudio Bohórquez
29
Bartók's Entire Violin Chamber Works/2
Concert of Special Award Prize winner of Bucharest Hungarian Music Festival
National Youth Choir of Hungary
30
MÁV Symphony Orchestra
Ilona Prunyi, Ádám Banda & Miklós Perényi
31
Benabdallah Marouan
Isabelle Faust & Il Giardino Armonico
01
02
No events